511 Doby Ct Mobile, AL 36608
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $108,968 - $143,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 511 Doby Ct, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $121,742, approximately $92 per square foot. 511 Doby Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including John Will Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2021
Sold by
Orso Billy C and Orso Misty L
Bought by
Orso Billy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,476
Outstanding Balance
$57,797
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$63,945
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2009
Sold by
Habitat For Humanity In Mobile County In
Bought by
Orso Billy C and Orso Misty L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,323
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orso Billy C | $31,738 | None Available | |
| Orso Billy C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Orso Billy C | $63,476 | |
| Previous Owner | Orso Billy C | $105,323 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $384 | $6,930 | $800 | $6,130 |
| 2024 | $384 | $6,610 | $800 | $5,810 |
| 2023 | $315 | $5,860 | $600 | $5,260 |
| 2022 | $314 | $5,990 | $600 | $5,390 |
| 2021 | $322 | $6,120 | $600 | $5,520 |
| 2020 | $331 | $6,260 | $600 | $5,660 |
| 2019 | $315 | $6,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $320 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $379 | $7,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $362 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $375 | $6,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map