508 E 14th St Ottawa, KS 66067
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E 14th St, Ottawa, KS 66067 and is currently estimated at $246,296, approximately $182 per square foot. 508 E 14th St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School and Sacred Heart Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2021
Bought by
Goyer Lelanda D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2008
Bought by
Goyer Dennis E and Goyer Lelanda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goyer Lelanda D | -- | -- | |
| Goyer Dennis E | $121,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,655 | $24,817 | $7,250 | $17,567 |
| 2024 | $3,655 | $23,839 | $6,327 | $17,512 |
| 2023 | $3,336 | $21,067 | $4,553 | $16,514 |
| 2022 | $3,079 | $18,790 | $4,086 | $14,704 |
| 2021 | $3,056 | $17,825 | $3,748 | $14,077 |
| 2020 | $2,966 | $16,917 | $3,748 | $13,169 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $15,678 | $3,513 | $12,165 |
| 2018 | $2,667 | $14,812 | $3,513 | $11,299 |
| 2017 | $2,558 | $14,122 | $3,191 | $10,931 |
| 2016 | $2,514 | $14,076 | $3,191 | $10,885 |
| 2015 | $2,391 | $13,961 | $3,191 | $10,770 |
| 2014 | $2,391 | $13,846 | $3,191 | $10,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map