508 E Alameda Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,907 - $798,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
3,309
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E Alameda Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $726,477, approximately $219 per square foot. 508 E Alameda Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Broadmor Elementary School, Connolly Middle School, and Tempe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2018
Sold by
Armstrong James R and Armstrong Lu Ann Marie
Bought by
Armstrong James R and Armstrong Lu Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1994
Sold by
Howard Ruth
Bought by
Armstrong James R and Armstrong Lu Ann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,200
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong James R | -- | None Available | |
| Armstrong James R | $116,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Armstrong James R | $110,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,427 | $32,873 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $31,307 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,145 | $60,420 | $12,080 | $48,340 |
| 2022 | $3,003 | $41,760 | $8,350 | $33,410 |
| 2021 | $2,673 | $31,710 | $6,340 | $25,370 |
| 2020 | $2,584 | $30,120 | $6,020 | $24,100 |
| 2019 | $2,534 | $29,980 | $5,990 | $23,990 |
| 2018 | $2,466 | $26,980 | $5,390 | $21,590 |
| 2017 | $2,389 | $26,030 | $5,200 | $20,830 |
| 2016 | $2,378 | $26,520 | $5,300 | $21,220 |
| 2015 | $2,300 | $22,510 | $4,500 | $18,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map