508 E Burlwood Ln Lemoore, CA 93245
Estimated Value: $415,000 - $456,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,385
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E Burlwood Ln, Lemoore, CA 93245 and is currently estimated at $439,622, approximately $184 per square foot. 508 E Burlwood Ln is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Meadow Lane Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Lemoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2005
Sold by
Montgomery Donald W and Montgomery Shirley J
Bought by
Day Jeremy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Jeremy | $300,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Day Jeremy | $240,000 | |
| Closed | Day Jeremy | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,170 | $418,171 | $97,571 | $320,600 |
| 2023 | $4,170 | $401,934 | $93,783 | $308,151 |
| 2022 | $4,373 | $394,054 | $91,945 | $302,109 |
| 2021 | $3,348 | $305,000 | $85,000 | $220,000 |
| 2020 | $3,082 | $280,000 | $80,000 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $2,776 | $250,000 | $75,000 | $175,000 |
| 2018 | $2,305 | $217,500 | $75,000 | $142,500 |
| 2017 | $2,328 | $215,000 | $65,000 | $150,000 |
| 2016 | $2,237 | $215,250 | $60,000 | $155,250 |
| 2015 | $2,150 | $205,000 | $55,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $176,799 | $30,136 | $146,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map