NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $158,000 - $191,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,620 Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2021

Last sale price $129,900 $80 Per Sq Ft

Est. 36% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,058 / mo

47 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2021

Stunning 4 bdrm colonial with new kitchen & baths, double living room, large formal dining room. New roof & windows, w/w carpets, gleaming hrdwds, new doors, enclosed porch off master bedroom also enclosed porch in front entrance of house. Full attic, full basement with washer & dryer included. New driveway, fenced backyard! Close to S.U., Hospitals, shopping, RT 81,690 & 481. Outer Comstock neighborhood, extension of E. Colvin with low traffic. Move in & Enjoy!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jermaine Davis

Listing by eXp Realty License #10401348747 Listed on: 08/11/2021

eXp Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Antoinette Montgomery

Listing by Keys & Deeds Realty License #10491213988

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,142

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 35x135
  • Rectangular Lot

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,620 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Kitchen

  • Gas Oven
  • Gas Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 311500-058-000-0007-003-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,142

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Heading up E. Colvin make 1st right turn after bridge, then sharp right turn onto E. Colvin. Second house on the left.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Other, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Syracuse

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 311500-058-000-0007-003-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 35X135
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2142.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 11, 2021
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
List Price
$149,000
Sold Price
$129,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,100
-12.82%
Current Estimated Value
$176,207

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,307
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.08%
Original Mortgage
$127,300
Outstanding Balance
$115,437
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$60,770

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 1996

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 5, 1996

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Reed Ramel $129,900 None Available
Reed Ramel F $129,900 None Available
-- $22,900 --
-- $54,964 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Reed Ramel F $127,300
Closed Reed Ramel $127,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2021 12/06/21 Sold $129,900 0.0% $80 / Sq Ft
09/27/2021 09/27/21 Pending -- -- --
08/24/2021 08/24/21 Price Changed $129,900 -7.1% $80 / Sq Ft
08/16/2021 08/16/21 Price Changed $139,900 -6.1% $86 / Sq Ft
08/11/2021 08/11/21 For Sale $149,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,415 $56,000 $8,300 $47,700
2024 $917 $43,000 $8,300 $34,700
2023 $928 $43,000 $8,300 $34,700
2022 $947 $43,000 $8,300 $34,700
2021 $947 $43,000 $8,300 $34,700
2020 $980 $43,000 $8,300 $34,700
2019 $2,132 $43,000 $8,300 $34,700
2018 $977 $43,000 $8,300 $34,700
2017 -- $43,000 $8,300 $34,700
2016 $950 $43,000 $8,300 $34,700
2015 -- $43,000 $8,300 $34,700
2014 -- $43,000 $8,300 $34,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1357559

Central New York Information Services

APN: 311500-058-000-0007-003-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.