508 E Graham St Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $38,000 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,484
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E Graham St, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $125,667, approximately $84 per square foot. 508 E Graham St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Shelby Middle School, Shelby High School, and Pinnacle Classical Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $132 | $13,272 | $13,272 | $0 |
| 2024 | $102 | $8,494 | $8,494 | $0 |
| 2023 | $102 | $8,494 | $8,494 | $0 |
| 2022 | $102 | $8,494 | $8,494 | $0 |
| 2021 | $102 | $8,494 | $8,494 | $0 |
| 2020 | $106 | $8,494 | $8,494 | $0 |
| 2019 | $174 | $13,975 | $8,494 | $5,481 |
| 2018 | $194 | $13,975 | $8,494 | $5,481 |
| 2017 | $873 | $70,377 | $8,494 | $61,883 |
| 2016 | $875 | $70,377 | $8,494 | $61,883 |
| 2015 | $870 | $73,709 | $8,494 | $65,215 |
| 2014 | $870 | $73,709 | $8,494 | $65,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map