513 E Graham St Shelby, NC 28150
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $189,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 513 E Graham St, Shelby, NC 28150 and is currently estimated at $133,615, approximately $159 per square foot. 513 E Graham St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Shelby Middle School, Shelby High School, and Pinnacle Classical Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Murphy Frank Lee
Bought by
Murphy Frank Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2012
Sold by
Murphy Frank Lee
Bought by
Murphy Frank Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2009
Sold by
Murphy Frank Lee
Bought by
Murphy Frank Lee and Clark Drelan Frank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Frank Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Frank Lee | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Frank Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $47,850 | $11,340 | $36,510 |
| 2024 | $390 | $30,271 | $7,257 | $23,014 |
| 2023 | $390 | $30,271 | $7,257 | $23,014 |
| 2022 | $388 | $30,271 | $7,257 | $23,014 |
| 2021 | $390 | $30,271 | $7,257 | $23,014 |
| 2020 | $381 | $28,866 | $7,257 | $21,609 |
| 2019 | $381 | $28,866 | $7,257 | $21,609 |
| 2018 | $379 | $28,866 | $7,257 | $21,609 |
| 2017 | $370 | $28,866 | $7,257 | $21,609 |
| 2016 | $370 | $28,866 | $7,257 | $21,609 |
| 2015 | $405 | $33,432 | $7,257 | $26,175 |
| 2014 | $405 | $33,432 | $7,257 | $26,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map