508 E Mallory Ave Memphis, TN 38106
South Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $57,250 - $81,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
849
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E Mallory Ave, Memphis, TN 38106 and is currently estimated at $67,813, approximately $79 per square foot. 508 E Mallory Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Riverview Middle School, A. B. Hill Elementary School, and Hamilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2022
Sold by
Nadine Marshall
Bought by
Marshall Nadine Iva
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,945
Outstanding Balance
$52,441
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$15,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
Loverson Janie
Bought by
Marshall Nadine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Gotes Arnito H
Bought by
Marshall Nadine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Hill Arnet and Hill Sylvester
Bought by
Marshall Nadine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Nadine Iva | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Marshall Nadine | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall Nadine | -- | None Available | |
| Marshall Nadine | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marshall Nadine Iva | $54,945 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $260 | $11,750 | $2,000 | $9,750 |
| 2024 | $260 | $7,675 | $1,000 | $6,675 |
| 2023 | $468 | $7,675 | $1,000 | $6,675 |
| 2022 | $468 | $7,675 | $1,000 | $6,675 |
| 2021 | $265 | $7,675 | $1,000 | $6,675 |
| 2020 | $522 | $7,200 | $1,000 | $6,200 |
| 2019 | $230 | $7,200 | $1,000 | $6,200 |
| 2018 | $230 | $7,200 | $1,000 | $6,200 |
| 2017 | $236 | $7,200 | $1,000 | $6,200 |
| 2016 | $307 | $7,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $307 | $7,025 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map