508 E Townley St Bluffton, IN 46714
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $150,900
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 E Townley St, Bluffton, IN 46714 and is currently estimated at $138,225, approximately $112 per square foot. 508 E Townley St is a home located in Wells County with nearby schools including Bluffton-Harrison Elementary School, Bluffton-Harrison Middle School, and Bluffton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Ts Property Llc
Bought by
Bcg Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
One Stop Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Shively Anthony T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bcg Capital Llc | $90,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Shively Anthony T | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $86,400 | $11,300 | $75,100 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $86,400 | $13,100 | $73,300 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $72,000 | $11,800 | $60,200 |
| 2022 | $952 | $55,400 | $6,400 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $782 | $46,200 | $5,900 | $40,300 |
| 2020 | $695 | $46,200 | $6,300 | $39,900 |
| 2019 | $775 | $46,200 | $6,500 | $39,700 |
| 2018 | $771 | $46,200 | $6,600 | $39,600 |
| 2017 | $609 | $42,100 | $6,100 | $36,000 |
| 2016 | $670 | $42,100 | $6,100 | $36,000 |
| 2014 | $704 | $42,100 | $6,000 | $36,100 |
| 2013 | $628 | $39,700 | $9,000 | $30,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map