508 Easy St Mountain View, CA 94043
Whisman Neighborhood
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Easy St, Mountain View, CA 94043. 508 Easy St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Theuerkauf Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,453 | $362,812 | $106,699 | $256,113 |
| 2024 | $4,453 | $355,699 | $104,607 | $251,092 |
| 2023 | $4,408 | $348,725 | $102,556 | $246,169 |
| 2022 | $4,394 | $341,889 | $100,546 | $241,343 |
| 2021 | $4,290 | $335,186 | $98,575 | $236,611 |
| 2020 | $4,294 | $331,750 | $97,565 | $234,185 |
| 2019 | $4,123 | $325,246 | $95,652 | $229,594 |
| 2018 | $4,090 | $318,870 | $93,777 | $225,093 |
| 2017 | $3,930 | $312,619 | $91,939 | $220,680 |
| 2016 | $3,768 | $306,490 | $90,137 | $216,353 |
| 2015 | $3,665 | $301,888 | $88,784 | $213,104 |
| 2014 | $3,634 | $295,975 | $87,045 | $208,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map