508 Maple Ave P C Beach, FL 32401
Millville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,000 - $187,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.28
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Maple Ave, P C Beach, FL 32401 and is currently estimated at $117,667. 508 Maple Ave is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Merriam Cherry Street Elementary School, Jinks Middle School, and Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2026
Sold by
Kathleen Combs and Combs Jamie L
Bought by
West James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
West Kathleen E and Combs Kathleen E
Bought by
Combs Kathleen E and Combs Jamie L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Penn Fe Apil
Bought by
West Kathleen E and West James G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West James | $17,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Combs Kathleen E | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| West Kathleen E | $6,000 | Advantage Land & Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $343 | $21,254 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $453 | $19,322 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $453 | $17,184 | $17,082 | $102 |
| 2022 | $419 | $13,903 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $400 | $12,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $378 | $11,490 | $11,388 | $102 |
| 2019 | $186 | $11,490 | $11,388 | $102 |
| 2018 | $174 | $11,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $172 | $11,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $176 | $11,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $181 | $11,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $190 | $12,128 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map