508 Morse Ave Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,673,000 - $1,740,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,986
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Morse Ave, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,712,796, approximately $429 per square foot. 508 Morse Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Morse Avenue Elementary School, Kraemer Middle School, and Valencia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2010
Sold by
Shin Young Kyu and Hong Chan Ock
Bought by
Suh Myoung Kyoon and Suh Hye Won
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,600
Outstanding Balance
$255,083
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,457,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2001
Sold by
Baldwin Glenn E and Baldwin Kathryn E
Bought by
Shin Young Kyu and Hong Chan Ock
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suh Myoung Kyoon | $650,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shin Young Kyu | $479,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suh Myoung Kyoon | $388,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Shin Young Kyu | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,452 | $832,632 | $388,395 | $444,237 |
| 2024 | $9,452 | $816,306 | $380,779 | $435,527 |
| 2023 | $9,266 | $800,300 | $373,312 | $426,988 |
| 2022 | $9,149 | $784,608 | $365,992 | $418,616 |
| 2021 | $8,946 | $769,224 | $358,816 | $410,408 |
| 2020 | $8,974 | $761,337 | $355,137 | $406,200 |
| 2019 | $8,622 | $746,409 | $348,173 | $398,236 |
| 2018 | $8,511 | $731,774 | $341,346 | $390,428 |
| 2017 | $8,367 | $717,426 | $334,653 | $382,773 |
| 2016 | $8,198 | $703,359 | $328,091 | $375,268 |
| 2015 | $8,094 | $692,794 | $323,162 | $369,632 |
| 2014 | $7,859 | $679,224 | $316,832 | $362,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map