Estimated Value: $169,213 - $215,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 N Tedmark Ave, Eldon, MI 65026 and is currently estimated at $194,053, approximately $169 per square foot. 508 N Tedmark Ave is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Marrs Mary Lee and Steinmeyer Pheba
Bought by
Johnson Kirk A and Johnson Christina Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,260
Outstanding Balance
$60,610
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$133,443
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Kirk A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Kirk A | $94,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $14,420 | $2,040 | $12,380 |
| 2024 | $574 | $12,630 | $1,850 | $10,780 |
| 2023 | $573 | $12,630 | $1,850 | $10,780 |
| 2022 | $574 | $12,630 | $1,850 | $10,780 |
| 2021 | $574 | $12,630 | $1,850 | $10,780 |
| 2020 | $549 | $11,950 | $1,850 | $10,100 |
| 2019 | $549 | $11,950 | $1,850 | $10,100 |
| 2018 | $559 | $11,950 | $1,850 | $10,100 |
| 2017 | $546 | $12,370 | $1,940 | $10,430 |
| 2016 | $551 | $12,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $12,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map