Seller's Agent in 2024
Jose Vargas
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
(407) 587-5499
4 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $247,000 - $293,000
This home can be purchased with no money down! HOME SWEET HOME! Welcome to this charming two-bedroom, one-bathroom single family home with unlimited potential located in the Historic District of St. Cloud. Ready to move in! Featuring two bedrooms and one bathroom. Laminate flooring throughout most of the living areas. Recently updated kitchen features stainless steel range, refrigerator, and dishwasher. Bonus room to use as a den or office. Lovely large rear yard with shed for your landscaping equipment. This property is only 5 blocks from East Lake Toho! St Cloud Lake Front offers many amenities such as Walking/jogging trails, Parks, Lake Front Beach, BBQ Lakefront Areas, Boat Slide and Boat Dock. Come and enjoy the wonderful laid back way of living in the growing City of St Cloud. Saint Cloud is small town living in a location near to Downtown Orlando, The Orlando International Airport, and the Medical City at Lake Nona. Nearby to the Florida Turnpike makes easy access to area attractions.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS License #3471918 Listed on: 12/15/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanforth Alex | $265,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Writtenberry Jonathan Cage | $234,000 | Red Door Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stanforth Alex | $242,673 | |
| Previous Owner | Writtenberry Jonathan Cage | $229,761 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2024 03/12/24 | Sold | $265,000 | -7.0% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2024 02/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2023 12/15/23 | For Sale | $285,000 | +21.8% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/18/2022 11/18/22 | Sold | $234,000 | +1.7% | $196 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/30/2022 10/30/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/27/2022 10/27/22 | For Sale | $230,000 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/22/2022 10/22/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2022 10/16/22 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,685 | $178,200 | $55,000 | $123,200 |
| 2024 | $1,631 | $136,681 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $132,700 | $50,000 | $82,700 |
| 2022 | $461 | $51,258 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $460 | $49,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $451 | $49,079 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $436 | $47,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $424 | $47,082 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $413 | $46,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $398 | $45,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $400 | $44,853 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $395 | $44,498 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jose Vargas
KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
(407) 587-5499
4 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Tom Neubacher
MYGOODAGENT LLC
(321) 246-8704
5 in this area
80 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Michael Neubacher
MYGOODAGENT LLC
(407) 435-5829
5 in this area
61 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Jeanine Corcoran
CORCORAN CONNECT LLC
(407) 922-3308
3 in this area
222 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Javon Cortes
LOKATION
(407) 414-4936
1 in this area
104 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6157466
APN: 01-26-30-0001-0011-0040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.