NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $615,000 - $780,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,513 Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 19, 2021

Last sale price $624,000 $248 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,657 / mo

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Woodcreek High School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Pane Windows

About This Home

As of March 2021

This beautiful single-story home, located in a sought after gated community, is a must see! Open floor plan with a bonus office or possible 4th bedroom. The kitchen includes updated appliances and an island with sink and bar seating. The backyard is an oasis with an extensive covered patio, many trees and a gorgeous fountain. Within walking distance to the Heritage Oaks community clubhouse with pool & spa, gym, tennis court, and more. Wonderful location in the heart of Roseville close to schools, shopping, dining and parks!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Valary Jennings

Made 4 More Realty License #01997863 Listed on: 10/29/2020

Made 4 More Realty

Co-Listed By

Johnny Jennings

Made 4 More Realty License #01982171

Last Buyer's Agent

Keith Anderson

TheJNLGroup Real Estate License #01469889

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 9,261 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced

HOA Fees

  • $178 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,513 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Separate Bedroom Exit
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Outdoor Features

  • Private Pool
  • Covered Patio or Porch

Utilities

  • Central Heating

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Heritage Oaks Owners Association, Phone Number (916) 771-8660

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 477-660-006-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

9,261 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$178 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Stories: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet,Tile
  • Master Bathroom Features: Walk-In Closet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Outside Access
  • Bathroom Features: Tub w/Shower Over
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Dining Room Features: Formal Room
  • Kitchen Features: Tile Counter,Island w/Sink
  • Room Type: Baths Other,Master Bathroom,Master Bedroom
  • Price Per Square Foot: 248.31
  • Square Footage: 2513
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame,Stucco
  • Disclosures/Documents: CC&Rs
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 624000.00
  • Lot Features: Auto Sprinkler F&R,Cul-De-Sac,Curb(s)/Gutter(s),Gated Community,Landscape Back,Landscape Front,Street Lights
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Pool Features: Built-In,Fenced,Pool/Spa Combo
  • Pool: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Barbeque,Clubhouse,Exercise Room,Pool,Spa/Hot Tub,Tennis Courts
  • Association Fee: 178
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: MaintenanceGrounds
  • Association Name: Heritage Oaks Owners Association
  • Association Phone: (916) 771-8660
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Roseville Joint

Lot Info

  • Zoning Description: R
  • Irrigation: None
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2126
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9261

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 477-660-006-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Placer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2020
Closed on
Mar 11, 2021
Sold by
Salem Sana K
Bought by
Sanoski Dustin and Sanoski Nicole
Seller's Agent
Valary Jennings
Made 4 More Realty
Buyer's Agent
Keith Anderson
TheJNLGroup Real Estate
List Price
$629,000
Sold Price
$624,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-0.79%
Current Estimated Value
$729,036

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$105,036
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.07%
Original Mortgage
$592,800
Outstanding Balance
$531,403
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$197,633

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 23, 2020
Sold by
Salem Sana K
Bought by
Salem Sana K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2001
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Salem Sana K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
7.09%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sanoski Dustin $624,000 First American Title Company
Salem Sana K -- None Available
Salem Sana K $307,000 Sierra Valley Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sanoski Dustin $592,800
Previous Owner Salem Sana K $185,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/19/2021 03/19/21 Sold $624,000 0.0% $248 / Sq Ft
12/17/2020 12/17/20 Price Changed $624,000 -0.8% $248 / Sq Ft
10/29/2020 10/29/20 For Sale $629,000 -- $250 / Sq Ft
10/26/2020 10/26/20 Pending -- -- --
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,089 $675,436 $146,128 $529,308
2023 $7,089 $630,000 $136,300 $493,700
2022 $7,028 $636,480 $137,700 $498,780
2021 $4,762 $418,838 $115,998 $302,840
2020 $4,727 $414,544 $114,809 $299,735
2019 $4,729 $406,416 $112,558 $293,858
2018 $4,880 $398,448 $110,351 $288,097
2017 $4,818 $390,637 $108,188 $282,449
2016 $4,707 $382,978 $106,067 $276,911
2015 $4,630 $377,226 $104,474 $272,752
2014 $4,562 $369,838 $102,428 $267,410

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 20065304

MetroList

APN: 477-660-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.