NOT LISTED FOR SALE

508 Valley Dr W Chittenango, NY 13037

Estimated Value: $276,636 - $325,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,888 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2012

Last sale price $120,700 $64 Per Sq Ft

Est. 151% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,870 / mo

203 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of July 2012

Spacious inside and out-this raised ranch is a real pleaser. Tasteful, neutral decor combined with a lovely level lot & numerous updates make this home a winner.This home boasts NEW: hardwoods, carpet, tile, whirlpool tub, vanity, toilet &sink, stair rails, interior paint, exterior trim paint, shed & newer roof(03) Large eat-in kitchen leads to deck overlooking HUGE yard in quiet neighborhood. Lower level offers FR, bedroom & full bath-great for a teen suite,overnight guests or in-law apt. Laundry & storage also located here. Woodstove & solar panels=cheap utilities. Taxes shown w/o exempt

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Theresa Peplinski

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10301201331 Listed on: 10/31/2011

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Patsy Scala

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301211093

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,478

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x150

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,888 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 254801-049-015-0001-021-000-

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,478

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Subdivision Name: VALLEY ACRES
  • Directions: Route 5 to Dyke Rd to Kathy to Valley Dr West
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Jetted Tub, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Programmable Thermostat
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.35
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Chittenango

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 254801-049-015-0001-021-000-
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4478.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Price Stephanie A
Bought by
Giglio Anthony R and Giglio Theda
Current Estimated Value
$303,409

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2011
Closed on
Jul 6, 2012
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$120,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,200
-3.36%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.88%
Original Mortgage
$96,560
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Glover Pamela K
Bought by
Fredenburgh James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$102,600
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 5, 2000
Sold by
Glover David
Bought by
Glover Pamela

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Giglio Anthony R $175,000 None Available
Price Stephanie $120,700 Dana Conllo
Fredenburgh James $114,000 Neil Germain
Glover Pamela -- Patricia Ramsdell
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Giglio Anthony R $175,000
Previous Owner Price Stephanie $96,560
Previous Owner Fredenburgh James $102,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/06/2012 07/06/12 Sold $120,700 -3.4% $64 / Sq Ft
05/21/2012 05/21/12 Pending -- -- --
10/31/2011 10/31/11 For Sale $124,900 -- $66 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,018 $134,800 $14,600 $120,200
2024 $6,356 $134,800 $14,600 $120,200
2023 $6,385 $134,800 $14,600 $120,200
2022 $6,170 $134,800 $14,600 $120,200
2021 $6,040 $134,800 $14,600 $120,200
2020 $4,771 $120,700 $14,600 $106,100
2019 $4,732 $120,700 $14,600 $106,100
2018 $4,732 $120,700 $14,600 $106,100
2017 $4,603 $120,700 $14,600 $106,100
2016 $4,592 $120,700 $14,600 $106,100
2015 -- $120,700 $14,600 $106,100
2014 -- $120,700 $14,600 $106,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S262835

Central New York Information Services

APN: 254801-049-015-0001-021-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.