NOT LISTED FOR SALE

512 Valley Dr W Chittenango, NY 13037

Estimated Value: $268,000 - $288,000

4 Beds
1 Bath
1,628 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 21, 2012

Last sale price $111,200 $68 Per Sq Ft

Est. 151% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,698 / mo

44 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Raised Ranch Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of September 2012

Great location on quiet Village street and with walking distance to park and Chittenango Creek for some great fishing. Currently using large room in finished basement for large 4th bedroom but could also be used as family room. Plenty of additional space in basement that could be finished into additional living space or used as storage. Nice back yard with tierd deck off dining area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Freunscht

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301206313 Listed on: 05/01/2012

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Last Buyer's Agent

Robert Stewart Jr.

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10401204248

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,241

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • 15,246 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x150
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,628 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 254801-049-015-0001-023-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,241

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1975
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Flood Zone, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Genesee Street to Rt 173 and then left on Dyke Road. Dyke Road to Kathy Street and first right on Valley Drive West. Property is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Raised Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Window Treatments, Convertible Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.35
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Chittenango
  • Ninth Grade High School: Chittenango High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chittenango Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 254801-049-015-0001-023-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X150
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4241.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bolivar Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 1, 2012
Closed on
Aug 20, 2012
List Price
$113,900
Sold Price
$111,200
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,700
-2.37%
Current Estimated Value
$278,986

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$167,786
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.00%
Original Mortgage
$109,185
Outstanding Balance
$73,553
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$205,433

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2002
Sold by
Smith Maureen
Bought by
Osborne Wesley

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moore Mary B $111,200 James Roman
Osborne Wesley $82,400 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moore Mary B $109,185
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/21/2012 09/21/12 Sold $111,200 -2.4% $68 / Sq Ft
06/14/2012 06/14/12 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2012 05/01/12 For Sale $113,900 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,492 $111,300 $14,600 $96,700
2024 $5,259 $111,300 $14,600 $96,700
2023 $5,283 $111,300 $14,600 $96,700
2022 $5,105 $111,300 $14,600 $96,700
2021 $5,078 $111,300 $14,600 $96,700
2020 $4,607 $111,300 $14,600 $96,700
2019 $4,394 $111,300 $14,600 $96,700
2018 $4,394 $111,300 $14,600 $96,700
2017 $4,193 $111,300 $14,600 $96,700
2016 $4,183 $111,300 $14,600 $96,700
2015 -- $111,300 $14,600 $96,700
2014 -- $111,300 $14,600 $96,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S271389

Central New York Information Services

APN: 254801-049-015-0001-023-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.