508 Wayland Loop Livermore, CA 94550
Granada Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,463,000 - $1,952,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,059
Sq Ft
$568/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Wayland Loop, Livermore, CA 94550 and is currently estimated at $1,737,999, approximately $568 per square foot. 508 Wayland Loop is a home with nearby schools including Joe Michell K-8 School and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Wilkerson Gregory and Wilkerson Megan
Bought by
Wilkerson Family Trust and Wilkerson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2018
Sold by
William Lyon Homes Inc
Bought by
Wilkerson Gregory and Wilkerson Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$905,224
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilkerson Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Wilkerson Gregory | $1,132,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilkerson Gregory | $905,224 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,392 | $1,280,431 | $386,172 | $901,259 |
| 2024 | $15,392 | $1,255,187 | $378,600 | $883,587 |
| 2023 | $15,186 | $1,237,442 | $371,178 | $866,264 |
| 2022 | $14,991 | $1,206,182 | $363,901 | $849,281 |
| 2021 | $13,962 | $1,182,398 | $356,767 | $832,631 |
| 2020 | $14,297 | $1,177,211 | $353,111 | $824,100 |
| 2019 | $14,376 | $1,154,130 | $346,188 | $807,942 |
| 2018 | $2,216 | $173,486 | $173,486 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map