NOT LISTED FOR SALE

508 White Ash Ct Windsor, CA 95492

Estimated Value: $780,000 - $814,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,864 Sq Ft
$426/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 508 White Ash Ct, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $793,561, approximately $425 per square foot. 508 White Ash Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Mattie Washburn Elementary School, Brooks Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2019
Sold by
Matheson Partners Ii Llc
Bought by
Ewing Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
$793,561

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,000
Outstanding Balance
$425,554
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$368,007

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2013
Sold by
Flowers Travis M and Flowers Heidi R
Bought by
Matheson Partners Ii Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$297,500
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 16, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Flowers Travis M and Flowers Heidi R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2008
Sold by
Himes Richele R
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Bank and Wamu 2006-Ar3

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 20, 2005
Sold by
Thibodeau Stephen W and Thibodeau Donna K
Bought by
Himes Richele R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Himes Charles E
Bought by
Himes Richele

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 1993
Sold by
Calprop Corp
Bought by
Thibodeau Stephen W and Thibodeau Donna K

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$169,250
Interest Rate
7.38%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ewing Stephanie $635,000 First American Title Company
Matheson Partners Ii Llc $425,000 First American Title Company
Flowers Travis M $380,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co
Deutsche Bank National Bank $310,250 None Available
Himes Richele R $580,000 Chicago Title Co
Himes Richele -- Chicago Title Co
Thibodeau Stephen W $212,000 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ewing Stephanie $484,000
Previous Owner Matheson Partners Ii Llc $297,500
Previous Owner Flowers Travis M $304,000
Previous Owner Himes Richele R $464,000
Previous Owner Thibodeau Stephen W $169,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,547 $708,349 $283,339 $425,010
2024 $8,359 $694,461 $277,784 $416,677
2023 $8,359 $680,845 $272,338 $408,507
2022 $8,060 $667,497 $266,999 $400,498
2021 $7,931 $654,410 $261,764 $392,646
2020 $8,110 $647,700 $259,080 $388,620
2019 $6,061 $467,035 $186,814 $280,221
2018 $5,975 $457,878 $183,151 $274,727
2017 $5,920 $448,901 $179,560 $269,341
2016 $5,568 $440,100 $176,040 $264,060
2015 $5,415 $433,490 $173,396 $260,094
2014 $5,337 $425,000 $170,000 $255,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.