508 Wren Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $257,322 - $358,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,630
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 508 Wren Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $296,331, approximately $181 per square foot. 508 Wren Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2004
Sold by
Proffitt Melvin R
Bought by
Proffitt Martha K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Proffitt Melvin R and Profitt Martha K
Bought by
Proffitt Martha K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,900
Outstanding Balance
$52,843
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$243,488
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Proffitt Martha K
Bought by
Proffitt Melvin R and Proffitt Martha K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$27,500
Interest Rate
7.01%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1999
Sold by
Grissom Buddy M
Bought by
Proffitt Martha K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Peitz Kathryn
Bought by
Grissom Buddy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proffitt Martha K | -- | -- | |
| Proffitt Martha K | -- | Capital Title | |
| Proffitt Melvin R | -- | -- | |
| Proffitt Martha K | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Grissom Buddy M | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Proffitt Martha K | $127,900 | |
| Closed | Proffitt Melvin R | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,616 | $24,800 | $2,200 | $22,600 |
| 2024 | $1,616 | $23,100 | $2,200 | $20,900 |
| 2023 | $1,616 | $23,100 | $2,200 | $20,900 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $23,100 | $2,200 | $20,900 |
| 2021 | $1,648 | $23,100 | $2,200 | $20,900 |
| 2020 | $1,481 | $19,700 | $1,800 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $1,486 | $19,700 | $1,800 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $1,476 | $19,700 | $1,800 | $17,900 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $19,700 | $1,800 | $17,900 |
| 2016 | $1,291 | $18,200 | $1,800 | $16,400 |
| 2015 | $1,366 | $19,200 | $1,800 | $17,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,100 | $1,800 | $17,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map