526 Wren Dr Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $173,600 - $223,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 526 Wren Dr, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $203,900, approximately $196 per square foot. 526 Wren Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Fox Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,140 | $17,600 | $1,900 | $15,700 |
| 2024 | $1,140 | $16,300 | $1,900 | $14,400 |
| 2023 | $1,140 | $16,300 | $1,900 | $14,400 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $16,300 | $1,900 | $14,400 |
| 2021 | $1,163 | $16,300 | $1,900 | $14,400 |
| 2020 | $1,083 | $14,400 | $1,600 | $12,800 |
| 2019 | $1,086 | $14,400 | $1,600 | $12,800 |
| 2018 | $1,012 | $13,500 | $1,600 | $11,900 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $13,500 | $1,600 | $11,900 |
| 2016 | $866 | $12,200 | $1,700 | $10,500 |
| 2015 | $868 | $12,200 | $1,700 | $10,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,700 | $1,700 | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map