5080 Sleepy Hollow Rd Cameron Park, CA 95682
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $1,307,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,351
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5080 Sleepy Hollow Rd, Cameron Park, CA 95682 and is currently estimated at $911,055, approximately $387 per square foot. 5080 Sleepy Hollow Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Camerado Springs Middle School and Ponderosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2019
Sold by
Murphy Dana P and Murphy Grith D
Bought by
Murphy Dana P and Murphy Grith D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2004
Sold by
Murphy Grith D
Bought by
Murphy Dana P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Murphy Dana P
Bought by
Murphy Dana P and Murphy Grith D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Murphy Grith D
Bought by
Murphy Dana P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy Dana P | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Dana P | -- | None Available | |
| Murphy Dana P | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Murphy Dana P | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Murphy Dana P | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Murphy Dana P | $310,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murphy Dana P | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,501 | $476,429 | $192,106 | $284,323 |
| 2024 | $5,501 | $467,089 | $188,340 | $278,749 |
| 2023 | $5,403 | $457,932 | $184,648 | $273,284 |
| 2022 | $5,330 | $448,954 | $181,028 | $267,926 |
| 2021 | $5,264 | $440,152 | $177,479 | $262,673 |
| 2020 | $5,216 | $435,640 | $175,660 | $259,980 |
| 2019 | $5,202 | $427,099 | $172,216 | $254,883 |
| 2018 | $4,727 | $418,726 | $168,840 | $249,886 |
| 2017 | $4,651 | $410,517 | $165,530 | $244,987 |
| 2016 | $4,588 | $402,469 | $162,285 | $240,184 |
| 2015 | $4,600 | $396,426 | $159,849 | $236,577 |
| 2014 | $4,535 | $388,663 | $156,719 | $231,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map