5083 Brockton Ave Riverside, CA 92506
Wood Streets NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,882 - $774,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5083 Brockton Ave, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $731,221, approximately $352 per square foot. 5083 Brockton Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Magnolia Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2001
Sold by
Straight Susan and Sims Susan C
Bought by
Straight Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Sims Dwayne C
Bought by
Sims Susan C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Straight Susan | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Sims Susan C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Straight Susan | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,005 | $180,657 | $65,054 | $115,603 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $173,644 | $62,529 | $111,115 |
| 2022 | $1,960 | $170,240 | $61,303 | $108,937 |
| 2021 | $1,946 | $166,902 | $60,101 | $106,801 |
| 2020 | $1,932 | $165,191 | $59,485 | $105,706 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $161,953 | $58,319 | $103,634 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $158,778 | $57,176 | $101,602 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $155,665 | $56,055 | $99,610 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $152,613 | $54,956 | $97,657 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $150,323 | $54,132 | $96,191 |
| 2014 | $1,673 | $147,380 | $53,073 | $94,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map