5083 Viewridge Way Oceanside, CA 92056
Ocean Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,191,000 - $1,253,568
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,251
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5083 Viewridge Way, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,208,892, approximately $537 per square foot. 5083 Viewridge Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Clegg Diana G
Bought by
Clegg Diana Gail
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2010
Sold by
Clegg Diana G
Bought by
Clegg Diana G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,249
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,012,643
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1999
Sold by
Clegg Michael C and Clegg Diana G
Bought by
Clegg Diana G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clegg Diana Gail | -- | Fidelity Title Company | |
| Clegg Diana G | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Clegg Diana G | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| -- | $293,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clegg Diana G | $295,000 | |
| Closed | Clegg Diana G | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,934 | $560,670 | $281,469 | $279,201 |
| 2024 | $5,934 | $549,677 | $275,950 | $273,727 |
| 2023 | $5,789 | $538,900 | $270,540 | $268,360 |
| 2022 | $5,773 | $528,335 | $265,236 | $263,099 |
| 2021 | $5,643 | $517,977 | $260,036 | $257,941 |
| 2020 | $5,623 | $512,667 | $257,370 | $255,297 |
| 2019 | $5,538 | $502,616 | $252,324 | $250,292 |
| 2018 | $5,262 | $492,762 | $247,377 | $245,385 |
| 2017 | $5,164 | $483,101 | $242,527 | $240,574 |
| 2016 | $5,040 | $473,629 | $237,772 | $235,857 |
| 2015 | $5,019 | $466,516 | $234,201 | $232,315 |
| 2014 | $4,893 | $457,379 | $229,614 | $227,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map