50845 Chiapas Dr Coachella, CA 92236
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $462,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,363
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50845 Chiapas Dr, Coachella, CA 92236 and is currently estimated at $416,684, approximately $305 per square foot. 50845 Chiapas Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Coral Mountain Academy, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2024
Sold by
Contreras Gerardo
Bought by
Contreras Vanessa I and Contreras Aishah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,924
Outstanding Balance
$219,187
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$197,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2010
Sold by
Contreras Vanessa
Bought by
Contreras Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,096
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Contreras Gerardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,096
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2009
Sold by
Corona Ivan De Jesus and Corona Alma D
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2005
Sold by
Halperin Nathan and Halperin Ravit
Bought by
Corona Ivan De Jesus and Corona Alma D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Placitas De La Paz
Bought by
Halperin Nathan and Halperin Ravit
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Contreras Vanessa I | $225,000 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Contreras Gerardo | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Contreras Gerardo | $120,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $176,640 | None Available | |
| Corona Ivan De Jesus | $299,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Halperin Nathan | $165,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Contreras Vanessa I | $220,924 | |
| Previous Owner | Contreras Gerardo | $124,096 | |
| Previous Owner | Corona Ivan De Jesus | $239,200 | |
| Closed | Corona Ivan De Jesus | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,397 | $444,000 | $111,000 | $333,000 |
| 2023 | $3,397 | $147,762 | $36,939 | $110,823 |
| 2022 | $3,232 | $144,865 | $36,215 | $108,650 |
| 2021 | $3,139 | $142,025 | $35,505 | $106,520 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $140,569 | $35,141 | $105,428 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $137,813 | $34,452 | $103,361 |
| 2018 | $2,881 | $135,112 | $33,777 | $101,335 |
| 2017 | $2,811 | $132,464 | $33,115 | $99,349 |
| 2016 | $2,702 | $129,867 | $32,466 | $97,401 |
| 2015 | $2,623 | $127,918 | $31,979 | $95,939 |
| 2014 | $2,111 | $125,413 | $31,353 | $94,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map