5088 E Flat Pass Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $489,000 - $543,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,647
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5088 E Flat Pass Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $506,833, approximately $191 per square foot. 5088 E Flat Pass Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2020
Sold by
Birch Casey Drake and Wright Daley Lynn
Bought by
Buckley Preston
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,628
Outstanding Balance
$335,145
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2018
Sold by
Mordecai David Joshua and Mordecai Rylie
Bought by
Birch Casey Drake and Wright Daley Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,204
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2017
Sold by
Mordecai David Joshua
Bought by
Mordecai David Joshua and Mordecai Rylie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,772
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckley Preston | -- | Utah First Title Ins Agency | |
| Birch Casey Drake | -- | Meridian Title Co | |
| Mordecai David Joshua | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mordecai David Joshua | -- | Bartlett Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Buckley Preston | $376,628 | |
| Previous Owner | Birch Casey Drake | $314,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Mordecai David Joshua | $264,772 | |
| Previous Owner | Mordecai David Joshua | $14,909 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,210 | $253,880 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,210 | $238,755 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,154 | $251,405 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,304 | $262,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $348,900 | $89,100 | $259,800 |
| 2020 | $1,941 | $324,200 | $82,500 | $241,700 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $291,700 | $79,500 | $212,200 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $256,800 | $72,300 | $184,500 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $108,130 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map