5111 E Flat Pass Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $560,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,121
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5111 E Flat Pass Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $534,635, approximately $171 per square foot. 5111 E Flat Pass Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Silver Lake Elementary School, Vista Heights Middle School, and Westlake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Bates Jesse K and Bates Christy Marie
Bought by
Bates Jesse K and Bates Christy Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$336,138
Outstanding Balance
$293,699
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$240,936
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Garcia Jeffrey R and Garcia Brittney Y
Bought by
Whitaker Christy and Bates Jesse K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,640
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Sold by
Ficldstone Silverlake Llc
Bought by
Garcia Jeffrey R and Garcia Brittney Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,767
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bates Jesse K | -- | None Available | |
| Whitaker Christy | -- | Inwest Title Services | |
| Garcia Jeffrey R | -- | Bartlett Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bates Jesse K | $336,138 | |
| Closed | Whitaker Christy | $317,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Jeffrey R | $269,767 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $264,110 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $247,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $260,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,394 | $272,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,143 | $366,700 | $87,000 | $279,700 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $340,800 | $80,600 | $260,200 |
| 2019 | $1,796 | $310,800 | $77,700 | $233,100 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $273,300 | $70,600 | $202,700 |
| 2017 | $1,540 | $135,630 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map