Estimated Value: $47,000 - $98,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 3rd Ave E, Ada, MN 56510 and is currently estimated at $78,724, approximately $60 per square foot. 509 3rd Ave E is a home located in Norman County with nearby schools including Ada Elementary School and Ada-Borup Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
W & E Properties Llc
Bought by
Pasewaldt Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2018
Sold by
Flynn Alexandria M
Bought by
W & E Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2017
Sold by
Flynn Alexandria Alexandria
Bought by
Askelson Todd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$22,500
Interest Rate
4.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2013
Bought by
Flynn Alexandria M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasewaldt Joshua | $41,000 | -- | |
| W & E Properties Llc | $23,100 | -- | |
| Askelson Todd | $30,500 | -- | |
| Flynn Alexandria M | $19,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Askelson Todd | $22,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $520 | $30,600 | $4,100 | $26,500 |
| 2024 | $520 | $31,300 | $4,100 | $27,200 |
| 2023 | $514 | $29,300 | $4,100 | $25,200 |
| 2022 | $554 | $27,800 | $4,100 | $23,700 |
| 2021 | $472 | $27,300 | $4,100 | $23,200 |
| 2020 | $468 | $21,600 | $4,100 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $274 | $21,300 | $3,800 | $17,500 |
| 2018 | $304 | $14,700 | $3,800 | $10,900 |
| 2017 | $336 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $338 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map