$192,000
SOLD MAY 4, 2026

509 3rd St Lawrenceburg, TN 38464

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,008 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 4, 2026

$190 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

5 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • No HOA
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Property has 1 Level

About This Home

As of May 2026

Perfect home for first time buyers or investors! This renovated property boasts new metal siding and metal roof, a new deck and completely remodeled interior. This open concept makes this space feel more open and inviting. 2 spacious bedrooms and a large bath complete this move in ready home. The backyard is completely fenced in and has a storage building as well.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gina Old

RE/MAX PROS Brokerage Phone: 9312423625 License #337818 Listed on: 04/08/2026

RE/MAX PROS

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Gangone

Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin License # 299876

Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $552

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x150

Home Design

  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,008 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Stainless Steel Appliances

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 078M L 00300 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$552

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1008
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1008
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered, Deck

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Lot Size: 50X150
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 078M L 00300 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 552

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Ingram Sowell Elementary
  • High School: Lawrence Co High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: E O Coffman Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2026
Closed on
Apr 30, 2026
Sold by
4H Properties Llc
Bought by
Robertson Ronald
Seller's Agent
Gina Old
RE/MAX PROS
Buyer's Agent
Chris Gangone
Keller Williams Realty Nashville/Franklin
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$192,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-3.52%
Views
6

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-100.00%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2025
Sold by
Pettus Robert A and Newton Kenneth D
Bought by
4H Properties Llc

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2015
Closed on
Aug 31, 2015
List Price
$1,350
Sold Price
$30,000
Premium/Discount to List
$28,650
2122.22%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.14%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Judy Banks
Bought by
Cleo Hammond and Cleo Rilla E

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Ramsey and Cynthia
Bought by
Judy Banks

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 1994
Sold by
Pollock and Kathy
Bought by
Mcgee and Connie

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 8, 1989
Bought by
Mcgee Johnny

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 1952
Bought by
Pollock Pearl

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $192,000 Magnolia Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $620,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $620,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $300,000 --
Deed $24,000 --
Deed $15,500 --
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $8,700 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Sold $192,000 -3.5% $190 / Sq Ft
04/13/2026 04/13/26 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 For Sale $199,000 +15820.0% $197 / Sq Ft
04/05/2018 04/05/18 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2018 03/13/18 Price Changed $1,250 -7.4% $1 / Sq Ft
01/24/2018 01/24/18 For Sale $1,350 -95.5% $1 / Sq Ft
01/24/2018 01/24/18 Off Market $30,000 -- --
11/28/2017 11/28/17 For Sale $1,350 -95.5% $1 / Sq Ft
08/31/2015 08/31/15 Sold $30,000 -- $30 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $0 $17,775 $1,500 $16,275
2024 $552 $17,775 $1,500 $16,275
2023 $552 $17,775 $1,500 $16,275
2022 $552 $17,775 $1,500 $16,275
2021 $235 $5,325 $1,500 $3,825
2020 $235 $5,325 $1,500 $3,825
2019 $235 $5,325 $1,500 $3,825
2018 $235 $5,325 $1,500 $3,825
2017 $235 $5,325 $1,500 $3,825
2016 $235 $5,325 $1,500 $3,825
2015 $222 $5,325 $1,500 $3,825
2014 $204 $4,900 $1,500 $3,400

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3169789

Realtracs

APN: 078M-L-003.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.