509 Bewley Rd Mosheim, TN 37818
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $320,127
Studio
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Bewley Rd, Mosheim, TN 37818 and is currently estimated at $307,042, approximately $218 per square foot. 509 Bewley Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Nolachuckey Elementary School, South Greene Middle School, and South Greene High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $717 | $43,450 | $11,775 | $31,675 |
| 2024 | $717 | $43,450 | $11,775 | $31,675 |
| 2023 | $717 | $43,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $56,800 | $28,200 | $10,050 | $18,150 |
| 2021 | $568 | $28,200 | $10,050 | $18,150 |
| 2020 | $568 | $28,200 | $10,050 | $18,150 |
| 2019 | $568 | $28,200 | $10,050 | $18,150 |
| 2018 | $568 | $28,200 | $10,050 | $18,150 |
| 2017 | $491 | $24,900 | $11,025 | $13,875 |
| 2016 | $466 | $24,900 | $11,025 | $13,875 |
| 2015 | $466 | $24,900 | $11,025 | $13,875 |
| 2014 | $466 | $24,900 | $11,025 | $13,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map