90 Bewley Rd Mosheim, TN 37818
Estimated Value: $260,000 - $460,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 90 Bewley Rd, Mosheim, TN 37818 and is currently estimated at $344,094, approximately $191 per square foot. 90 Bewley Rd is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, West Greene Middle Schools, and West Greene High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,010 | $61,225 | $7,250 | $53,975 |
| 2024 | $1,010 | $61,225 | $7,250 | $53,975 |
| 2023 | $1,010 | $61,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $70,300 | $34,875 | $4,800 | $30,075 |
| 2021 | $701 | $34,875 | $4,800 | $30,075 |
| 2020 | $701 | $34,775 | $4,800 | $29,975 |
| 2019 | $701 | $34,775 | $4,800 | $29,975 |
| 2018 | $701 | $34,775 | $4,800 | $29,975 |
| 2017 | $699 | $35,425 | $4,825 | $30,600 |
| 2016 | $664 | $35,425 | $4,825 | $30,600 |
| 2015 | $664 | $35,425 | $4,825 | $30,600 |
| 2014 | $664 | $35,425 | $4,825 | $30,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map