509 Burnham Place Helena, MT 59601
Upper East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $391,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Burnham Place, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $364,545, approximately $295 per square foot. 509 Burnham Place is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Smith School, Helena Middle School, and Helena Adventist Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,097 | $396,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,518 | $367,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,003 | $367,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,148 | $238,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $238,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,922 | $215,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,926 | $215,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,273 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $161,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,093 | $166,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,689 | $166,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,595 | $86,814 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map