521 Burnham Place Helena, MT 59601
Upper East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $416,000 - $446,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,646
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 521 Burnham Place, Helena, MT 59601 and is currently estimated at $431,334, approximately $262 per square foot. 521 Burnham Place is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Smith School, Helena Middle School, and Helena Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Birgitt Board
Bought by
Board John
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2013
Sold by
Tryan Laurie Jo
Bought by
Keeler Arthur C and Arthur C Keeler Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Keeler Arthur C
Bought by
Arthur C Keeler Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Board John | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Keeler Arthur C | -- | None Available | |
| Arthur C Keeler Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |