509 Cedar St Brainerd, MN 56401
Estimated Value: $193,673 - $247,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Cedar St, Brainerd, MN 56401 and is currently estimated at $212,918, approximately $268 per square foot. 509 Cedar St is a home located in Crow Wing County with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Forestview Middle School, and Brainerd Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Petersen Richard
Bought by
Mertens Justin G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mertens Justin G | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $175,200 | $44,300 | $130,900 |
| 2024 | $1,652 | $181,500 | $44,200 | $137,300 |
| 2023 | $1,608 | $185,900 | $41,400 | $144,500 |
| 2022 | $1,356 | $160,900 | $33,000 | $127,900 |
| 2021 | $1,430 | $118,200 | $30,100 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $1,366 | $119,200 | $30,700 | $88,500 |
| 2019 | $1,320 | $111,200 | $30,700 | $80,500 |
| 2018 | $1,178 | $107,700 | $30,500 | $77,200 |
| 2017 | $1,072 | $75,466 | $22,260 | $53,206 |
| 2016 | $932 | $59,100 | $16,100 | $43,000 |
| 2015 | $712 | $44,300 | $11,500 | $32,800 |
| 2014 | $324 | $43,900 | $10,600 | $33,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map