509 Cloud View Trail Sausalito, CA 94965
Estimated Value: $1,706,288 - $4,902,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,721
Sq Ft
$1,556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Cloud View Trail, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $2,677,572, approximately $1,555 per square foot. 509 Cloud View Trail is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Warren Peter L
Bought by
Warren Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2013
Sold by
Warren Francis W and Francis W Warren Trust
Bought by
Warren Francis W and The Francis W Warren Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1998
Sold by
Warren Francis W
Bought by
Warren Francis W and Francis W Warren Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Matthew | -- | None Available | |
| Warren Peter L | -- | None Available | |
| Warren Francis W | -- | None Available | |
| Warren Francis W | -- | California Land Title Co | |
| Warren Francis W | -- | California Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Warren Francis W | $270,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,086 | $505,377 | $61,280 | $444,097 |
| 2024 | $6,600 | $495,468 | $60,079 | $435,389 |
| 2023 | $6,461 | $485,754 | $58,901 | $426,853 |
| 2022 | $6,236 | $476,230 | $57,746 | $418,484 |
| 2021 | $6,174 | $466,893 | $56,614 | $410,279 |
| 2020 | $6,077 | $462,106 | $56,033 | $406,073 |
| 2019 | $5,874 | $453,047 | $54,935 | $398,112 |
| 2018 | $5,390 | $444,164 | $53,858 | $390,306 |
| 2017 | $5,282 | $435,457 | $52,802 | $382,655 |
| 2016 | $5,040 | $426,919 | $51,767 | $375,152 |
| 2015 | $4,976 | $420,506 | $50,989 | $369,517 |
| 2014 | $4,794 | $412,270 | $49,990 | $362,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map