509 E 12th St Mission, TX 78572
Estimated Value: $140,000 - $163,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,204
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 E 12th St, Mission, TX 78572 and is currently estimated at $154,786, approximately $128 per square foot. 509 E 12th St is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary School, Mission Junior High School, and Veterans Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Kendon Douglas Mark and Kendon Gerritje
Bought by
Falcon Maria S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Falcon Maria S | -- | Vltc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $71,145 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $426 | $64,677 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,490 | $58,797 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $53,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,256 | $48,593 | $23,400 | $36,428 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $44,175 | $17,843 | $33,356 |
| 2019 | $1,096 | $40,159 | $14,625 | $25,534 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $37,607 | $14,040 | $23,567 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $37,607 | $14,040 | $23,567 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $36,771 | $14,040 | $22,731 |
| 2015 | $495 | $42,014 | $20,475 | $21,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map