Estimated Value: $320,000 - $385,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 E 2nd St, Hills, MN 56138 and is currently estimated at $341,200, approximately $155 per square foot. 509 E 2nd St is a home located in Rock County with nearby schools including Hills-Beaver Creek Elementary School, Hills-Beaver Creek Secondary School, and Hills Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Elbers Wilmer and Elbers Betty
Bought by
Gehrke Wayne and Gehrke Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,693
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$237,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
County Of Rock
Bought by
Elbers Betty
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gehrke Wayne | $166,000 | None Available | |
| Elbers Betty | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gehrke Wayne | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,914 | $312,400 | $21,600 | $290,800 |
| 2024 | $2,914 | $284,900 | $13,500 | $271,400 |
| 2023 | $2,396 | $289,500 | $13,500 | $276,000 |
| 2022 | $2,188 | $263,400 | $5,700 | $257,700 |
| 2021 | $2,190 | $212,400 | $5,700 | $206,700 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $204,000 | $5,700 | $198,300 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $205,600 | $5,700 | $199,900 |
| 2018 | $2,100 | $189,400 | $5,700 | $183,700 |
| 2017 | $1,974 | $182,300 | $5,700 | $176,600 |
| 2016 | $1,720 | $175,100 | $5,200 | $169,900 |
| 2015 | $1,654 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map