509 E Chestnut St Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $200,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 E Chestnut St, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $155,961, approximately $114 per square foot. 509 E Chestnut St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, Victory Academy, and St. Ann's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2012
Sold by
Smalley Bill and Smalley Pat
Bought by
Wheeler Michael John and Davis Eugeneia Lea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,031
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,930
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Michael John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wheeler Michael John | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $537 | $11,870 | $580 | $11,290 |
| 2024 | $537 | $10,440 | $580 | $9,860 |
| 2023 | $537 | $10,440 | $580 | $9,860 |
| 2022 | $463 | $9,020 | $580 | $8,440 |
| 2021 | $458 | $9,020 | $580 | $8,440 |
| 2020 | $442 | $8,350 | $580 | $7,770 |
| 2019 | $443 | $8,350 | $580 | $7,770 |
| 2018 | $443 | $8,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $444 | $8,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $443 | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $443 | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $443 | $8,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map