710 Clinton St Carthage, MO 64836
Estimated Value: $93,588 - $144,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,051
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 710 Clinton St, Carthage, MO 64836 and is currently estimated at $127,397, approximately $121 per square foot. 710 Clinton St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carthage High School, Victory Academy, and St. Ann's Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2017
Sold by
Gutierrez Carlos Arturo and Juarez Concepcion M
Bought by
Gutierrez Lily Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2015
Sold by
The James L Carroll & Madelyn J Carroll
Bought by
Medina Edwin A and Gutierrez Magaly J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$36,500
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
La Tiendita Llc
Bought by
Alvarado Jose S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$22,000
Interest Rate
4.54%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2011
Sold by
Martin Dennis and Martin Roberta K
Bought by
La Tiendita Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2006
Sold by
Williams James A and Williams Grace A
Bought by
Martin Dennis J and Martin Roberta K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,200
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Lily Y | -- | None Available | |
| Medina Edwin A | -- | Fatco | |
| Alvarado Jose S | -- | Abbey | |
| La Tiendita Llc | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Martin Dennis J | -- | Abbey |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Medina Edwin A | $36,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Jose S | $22,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martin Dennis J | $23,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $324 | $7,030 | $1,000 | $6,030 |
| 2024 | $324 | $6,290 | $1,000 | $5,290 |
| 2023 | $324 | $6,290 | $1,000 | $5,290 |
| 2022 | $317 | $6,170 | $1,000 | $5,170 |
| 2021 | $313 | $6,170 | $1,000 | $5,170 |
| 2020 | $302 | $5,700 | $1,000 | $4,700 |
| 2019 | $302 | $5,700 | $1,000 | $4,700 |
| 2018 | $302 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $302 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $301 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $301 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $301 | $5,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map