509 Gamble Ln Jasper, TN 37347
Estimated Value: $244,087 - $321,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,756
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Gamble Ln, Jasper, TN 37347 and is currently estimated at $294,522, approximately $167 per square foot. 509 Gamble Ln is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Jasper Elementary School, South Pittsburg Elementary School, and Monteagle Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1968
Bought by
Gravitt Larry G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1900
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gravitt Larry G | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $350 | $48,175 | $5,850 | $42,325 |
| 2024 | $350 | $48,175 | $5,850 | $42,325 |
| 2023 | $350 | $48,175 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $48,175 | $5,850 | $42,325 |
| 2021 | $1,023 | $48,175 | $5,850 | $42,325 |
| 2020 | $1,026 | $48,175 | $5,850 | $42,325 |
| 2019 | $1,026 | $39,700 | $4,875 | $34,825 |
| 2018 | $1,026 | $39,700 | $4,875 | $34,825 |
| 2017 | $1,026 | $39,700 | $4,875 | $34,825 |
| 2016 | $1,020 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,036 | $39,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,036 | $41,973 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map