Estimated Value: $159,000 - $227,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Gilman Ave, Weed, CA 96094 and is currently estimated at $184,049, approximately $173 per square foot. 509 Gilman Ave is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Weed Elementary School, Weed High School, and Siskiyou Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Baertschi Martin G and Baertschi Barbara Wiggers
Bought by
Baertschi 2026 Martin G and Revoca Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2009
Sold by
Baertschi Hermann and Baertschi Ursula
Bought by
Baertschi Martin G and Baertschi Barbara Wiggers
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baertschi 2026 Martin G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Baertschi Martin G | $50,000 | Mt Shasta Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baertschi Martin G | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $616 | $53,164 | $16,223 | $36,941 |
| 2023 | $616 | $51,101 | $15,594 | $35,507 |
| 2022 | $595 | $50,100 | $15,289 | $34,811 |
| 2021 | $586 | $49,119 | $14,990 | $34,129 |
| 2020 | $582 | $48,617 | $14,837 | $33,780 |
| 2019 | $571 | $47,665 | $14,547 | $33,118 |
| 2018 | $562 | $46,731 | $14,262 | $32,469 |
| 2017 | $553 | $45,816 | $13,983 | $31,833 |
| 2016 | $543 | $44,918 | $13,709 | $31,209 |
| 2015 | $537 | $44,245 | $13,504 | $30,741 |
| 2014 | $528 | $43,379 | $13,240 | $30,139 |
Source: Public Records
Map