Seller's Agent in 2025
Duwayne Johnson
Marshall Area Homes
(507) 828-6380
31 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $208,240 - $246,000
Step inside this well-maintained home featuring an updated kitchen complete with brand-new Whirlpool stainless steel appliances. The upper level offers 2 comfortable bedrooms, a bright living room and a full bath. Downstairs, you'll find the third bedroom, a versatile rec room and a convenient bath with shower-perfect for guests or extended living space. Utility room includes a washer, dryer and freezer. Enjoy peace of mind with updated windows and siding. Take advantage of the fenced in yard--ideal for pets, play or outdoor entertaining. A storage shed is also included, offering additional space for tools or seasonal items.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oolman Seth Thomas | $230,000 | Title And Abstract Services |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oolman Seth Thomas | $237,590 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2025 05/21/25 | Sold | $230,000 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 04/29/2025 04/29/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2025 04/15/25 | For Sale | $230,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,110 | $184,400 | $21,600 | $162,800 |
| 2024 | $1,934 | $184,400 | $21,600 | $162,800 |
| 2023 | $1,944 | $169,700 | $21,600 | $148,100 |
| 2022 | $1,836 | $162,200 | $21,600 | $140,600 |
| 2021 | $1,706 | $147,900 | $21,600 | $126,300 |
| 2020 | $1,596 | $138,000 | $21,600 | $116,400 |
| 2019 | $1,424 | $132,100 | $21,600 | $110,500 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $126,400 | $21,600 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $126,400 | $21,600 | $104,800 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Duwayne Johnson
Marshall Area Homes
(507) 828-6380
31 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Katherine Galbraith
Full Circle Realty Group
(507) 227-1951
17 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6694736
APN: 27-638003-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.