509 Lane Bradenton, FL 34202
Estimated Value: $538,917 - $561,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,420
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Lane, Bradenton, FL 34202 and is currently estimated at $550,229, approximately $227 per square foot. 509 Lane is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Stevens Karen and Brazell Karen Stevens
Bought by
Ginyard Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$357,525
Outstanding Balance
$314,352
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$235,877
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2005
Sold by
Medallion Homes Joint Venture
Bought by
Scarlett Gary and Stevens Karen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
River Road Plantation Pa
Bought by
Medallion Homes Joint Venture
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ginyard Robin | $350,000 | Attorney | |
| Scarlett Gary | $355,200 | -- | |
| Medallion Homes Joint Venture | $38,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ginyard Robin | $357,525 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,054 | $320,449 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,054 | $311,418 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,054 | $302,348 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,946 | $293,542 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,796 | $284,992 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,925 | $281,057 | $45,000 | $236,057 |
| 2019 | $4,672 | $295,478 | $45,000 | $250,478 |
| 2018 | $4,232 | $256,066 | $35,000 | $221,066 |
| 2017 | $3,922 | $247,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,059 | $267,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,347 | $244,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,347 | $200,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,078 | $179,059 | $25,300 | $153,759 |
Source: Public Records
Map