515 Turner Ln Bradenton, FL 34212
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $523,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,206
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 515 Turner Ln, Bradenton, FL 34212 and is currently estimated at $512,916, approximately $232 per square foot. 515 Turner Ln is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Freedom Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Parrish Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 1999
Sold by
Medallion Home Joint Venture
Bought by
Obrien David and Obrien Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,661
Interest Rate
6.77%
Estimated Equity
$479,255
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien David | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien David | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,998 | $249,965 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,998 | $235,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,979 | $228,976 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $222,307 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,950 | $218,735 | $0 | $0 |