509 Maple Ave Unit 4 Elburn, IL 60119
Estimated Value: $412,239 - $470,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,187
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Maple Ave Unit 4, Elburn, IL 60119 and is currently estimated at $446,560, approximately $204 per square foot. 509 Maple Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kaneland John Stewart Elementary School, Harter Middle School, and Kaneland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1994
Sold by
Baldridge Mark and Graham Thomas P
Bought by
Arno Gerald A and Arno Doris A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,900
Interest Rate
8.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arno Gerald A | $190,000 | Fox Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arno Gerald A | $170,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,631 | $126,117 | $12,133 | $113,984 |
| 2023 | $10,327 | $113,824 | $10,950 | $102,874 |
| 2022 | $9,713 | $103,760 | $10,050 | $93,710 |
| 2021 | $9,423 | $99,311 | $9,619 | $89,692 |
| 2020 | $9,205 | $96,251 | $9,394 | $86,857 |
| 2019 | $9,220 | $94,838 | $9,256 | $85,582 |
| 2018 | $9,025 | $90,926 | $9,256 | $81,670 |
| 2017 | $9,034 | $89,892 | $9,151 | $80,741 |
| 2016 | $8,779 | $84,801 | $8,910 | $75,891 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,430 | $8,562 | $65,868 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,924 | $9,527 | $56,397 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,924 | $9,527 | $56,397 |
Source: Public Records
Map