509 N Roosevelt Ave Oxnard, CA 93030
La Colonia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $588,000 - $662,582
About This Home
This home is located at 509 N Roosevelt Ave, Oxnard, CA 93030 and is currently estimated at $631,646, approximately $441 per square foot. 509 N Roosevelt Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Cesar E. Chavez Elementary School, R.J. Frank Academy of Marine Science & Engineering, and Vista Real Charter High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvio Clara Martinez | -- | None Available | |
| Moreno Sergio M | $43,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Moreno Sergio M | $43,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Moreno Sergio M | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Moreno Sergio M | $145,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moreno Sergio M | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moreno Sergio M | $138,037 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,089 | $259,842 | $144,419 | $115,423 |
| 2024 | $3,089 | $254,748 | $141,588 | $113,160 |
| 2023 | $2,976 | $249,753 | $138,811 | $110,942 |
| 2022 | $2,885 | $244,856 | $136,089 | $108,767 |
| 2021 | $2,860 | $240,055 | $133,420 | $106,635 |
| 2020 | $2,912 | $237,595 | $132,052 | $105,543 |
| 2019 | $2,829 | $232,937 | $129,463 | $103,474 |
| 2018 | $2,788 | $228,371 | $126,925 | $101,446 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $223,894 | $124,437 | $99,457 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $219,505 | $121,998 | $97,507 |
| 2015 | $2,577 | $216,210 | $120,166 | $96,044 |
| 2014 | $2,548 | $211,976 | $117,813 | $94,163 |
Map
- 561 N Anita Ave
- 136 N Garfield Ave
- 117 S Hayes Ave
- 403 E 2nd St
- 255 Douglas Ave
- 164 Harding Ave
- 425 W 1st St
- 800 S A St
- 411 Eastwood Dr
- 137 W 1st St
- 307 N F St Unit 102
- 722 W Robert Ave
- 1503 Torero Dr
- 620 Janetwood Dr
- 729 Ivywood Dr
- 535 Lawnwood Way
- 1127 Douglas Ave
- 620 W Gonzales Rd
- 620 W Gonzales Rd Unit B
- 620 W Gonzales Rd Unit C
- 515 N Roosevelt Ave
- 503 N Roosevelt Ave
- 523 N Roosevelt Ave
- 477 N Roosevelt Ave
- 527 N Roosevelt Ave
- 471 N Roosevelt Ave
- 510 N Garfield Ave
- 516 N Garfield Ave
- 502 N Garfield Ave
- 476 N Garfield Ave Unit 2
- 476 N Garfield Ave
- 522 N Garfield Ave
- 535 N Roosevelt Ave
- 465 N Roosevelt Ave
- 528 N Garfield Ave
- 508 N Roosevelt Ave
- 472 N Garfield Ave
- 502 N Roosevelt Ave
- 514 N Roosevelt Ave
- 476 N Roosevelt Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.