509 N Santa fe Ave Compton, CA 90221
Estimated Value: $637,000 - $799,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,754
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 N Santa fe Ave, Compton, CA 90221 and is currently estimated at $719,003, approximately $409 per square foot. 509 N Santa fe Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Mayo Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2025
Sold by
Camacho Jesse S and Camacho Jesse
Bought by
Camacho Jesse S and Camacho Jesse
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2022
Sold by
Camacho Jesse S
Bought by
Camacho Jesse S and Camacho Jorge M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2009
Sold by
Camacho Maria Luisa
Bought by
Camacho Maria Luisa and Camacho Jesse S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1994
Sold by
Flores Manuel A and Flores Carmen O
Bought by
Weber C Vance
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Jesse S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Camacho Jesse S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Camacho Maria Luisa | -- | None Available | |
| Weber C Vance | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,421 | $212,620 | $165,084 | $47,536 |
| 2024 | $1,845 | $37,669 | $17,755 | $19,914 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $36,931 | $17,407 | $19,524 |
| 2022 | $1,099 | $36,208 | $17,066 | $19,142 |
| 2021 | $1,089 | $35,499 | $16,732 | $18,767 |
| 2020 | $1,077 | $35,136 | $16,561 | $18,575 |
| 2019 | $1,063 | $34,448 | $16,237 | $18,211 |
| 2018 | $944 | $33,773 | $15,919 | $17,854 |
| 2016 | $885 | $32,462 | $15,301 | $17,161 |
| 2015 | $858 | $31,976 | $15,072 | $16,904 |
| 2014 | $858 | $31,350 | $14,777 | $16,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map