NOT LISTED FOR SALE

509 New Haven Dr Tracy, CA 95377

Estimated Value: $885,000 - $981,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,388 Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 509 New Haven Dr, Tracy, CA 95377 and is currently estimated at $937,278, approximately $392 per square foot. 509 New Haven Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George Kelly Elementary School, John C. Kimball High School, and Tracy Independent Study Charter School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Estrella Perez Trust and Perez Estrella
Bought by
Traina Diane Carol
Current Estimated Value
$937,278

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$539,000
Outstanding Balance
$538,541
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,737

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Perez Estrella
Bought by
Perez Estrella and Estrella Perez Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Arabian Khoshkhou Siranoush and Khoshkhou Ghassem Arabian
Bought by
Perez Thomas and Perez Estrella

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Aradian Khoshkhou Siranoush
Bought by
Arabian Khoshkhou Siranoush and Arabian Khoshkhou Ghassem

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 29, 2015
Sold by
21St Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Arabian Khoshkhou Siranoush

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2015
Sold by
Starkey Raymond D and Starkey Janis O
Bought by
21St Mortgage Corporation

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 2, 2013
Sold by
Starkey Janis O
Bought by
Starkey Raymond D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2006
Sold by
Starkey Raymond D and Starkey Janis O
Bought by
Starkey Raymond D and Starkey Janis O

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Starkey Raymond D and Starkey Janis O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$431,000
Interest Rate
6.2%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Traina Diane Carol $980,000 Old Republic Title
Perez Estrella -- None Available
Perez Thomas $490,000 Chicago Title Company
Arabian Khoshkhou Siranoush -- Chicago Title Company
Arabian Khoshkhou Siranoush $389,000 Chicago Title Company
21St Mortgage Corporation $636,189 Ticor Rivtsg
Starkey Raymond D -- None Available
Starkey Raymond D -- None Available
Starkey Raymond D $705,000 Old Republic Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Traina Diane Carol $539,000
Previous Owner Perez Thomas $275,000
Previous Owner Arabian Khoshkhou Siranoush $280,000
Previous Owner Starkey Raymond D $431,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,147 $609,647 $203,017 $406,630
2024 $7,566 $597,694 $199,037 $398,657
2023 $7,439 $585,976 $195,135 $390,841
2022 $7,559 $574,487 $191,309 $383,178
2021 $7,446 $563,223 $187,558 $375,665
2020 $7,379 $557,449 $185,635 $371,814
2019 $7,257 $546,520 $181,996 $364,524
2018 $7,118 $535,805 $178,428 $357,377
2017 $6,799 $525,300 $174,930 $350,370
2016 $6,573 $490,000 $171,500 $318,500
2015 $6,217 $456,000 $175,000 $281,000
2014 $6,043 $460,000 $176,000 $284,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.