Estimated Value: $64,000 - $120,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
994
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Pershing St, Tama, IA 52339 and is currently estimated at $99,284, approximately $99 per square foot. 509 Pershing St is a home with nearby schools including South Tama County Elementary School, South Tama County Middle School, and South Tama County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Stahlie Hugo A
Bought by
Schminke Brett A and Schminke Sonia R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schminke Brett A | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,374 | $67,050 | $14,250 | $52,800 |
| 2024 | $1,276 | $64,230 | $14,250 | $49,980 |
| 2023 | $1,240 | $64,230 | $14,250 | $49,980 |
| 2022 | $1,322 | $54,810 | $14,250 | $40,560 |
| 2021 | $1,308 | $57,430 | $7,410 | $50,020 |
| 2020 | $12 | $53,440 | $7,410 | $46,030 |
| 2019 | $1,214 | $48,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,212 | $48,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $48,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,228 | $48,700 | $5,700 | $43,000 |
| 2015 | $1,192 | $48,700 | $5,700 | $43,000 |
| 2014 | $1,192 | $47,340 | $5,700 | $41,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map