509 Pine Tree Place Escondido, CA 92025
Central Escondido NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $832,876 - $907,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$530/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 509 Pine Tree Place, Escondido, CA 92025 and is currently estimated at $870,719, approximately $530 per square foot. 509 Pine Tree Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Juniper Elementary School, Bear Valley Middle School, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Princeton Financial Llc
Bought by
Kim Mani and Long Phany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,688
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$698,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2008
Sold by
Moses Louis J
Bought by
Princeton Financial Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,688
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$698,031
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Moses Annette
Bought by
Moses Louis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,500
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2000
Sold by
Goodson William G and Goodson Mary L
Bought by
Moses Louis J and Moses Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$221,176
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1997
Sold by
Goodson William G and Goodson Marie L
Bought by
Goodson William G and Goodson Marie Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Mani | $360,000 | California Title Company | |
| Princeton Financial Llc | $191,250 | None Available | |
| Moses Louis J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Moses Louis J | $223,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Goodson William G | -- | Benefit Land Title Company | |
| -- | $215,000 | -- | |
| -- | $152,000 | -- | |
| -- | $144,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kim Mani | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moses Louis J | $268,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Moses Louis J | $221,176 | |
| Closed | Moses Louis J | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,226 | $471,901 | $206,030 | $265,871 |
| 2024 | $5,226 | $462,649 | $201,991 | $260,658 |
| 2023 | $5,106 | $453,579 | $198,031 | $255,548 |
| 2022 | $5,050 | $444,687 | $194,149 | $250,538 |
| 2021 | $4,967 | $435,969 | $190,343 | $245,626 |
| 2020 | $4,938 | $431,500 | $188,392 | $243,108 |
| 2019 | $4,817 | $423,041 | $184,699 | $238,342 |
| 2018 | $4,682 | $414,747 | $181,078 | $233,669 |
| 2017 | $40 | $406,616 | $177,528 | $229,088 |
| 2016 | $4,516 | $398,645 | $174,048 | $224,597 |
| 2015 | $4,331 | $380,000 | $166,000 | $214,000 |
| 2014 | $4,234 | $380,000 | $166,000 | $214,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map